?

Log in

..I'am Mrs.Delarge..... [entries|friends|calendar]
music_is_mydrug

[ website | ♥My Sexy Dork♥ ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[13 Aug 2004|11:42pm]
[ mood | sore ]

MmMmM... today was " ok "

My uncle decided to take me to Patrick' house he dropped me off.

Me, Christan, and Patrick played on the trampleen lol it was fun until i fell off they all kept on jumping when i tried to get up i nearly chocked cuz i laughed so hard my throat was dried, lol i ran into the house P.J. { their dog } chased me lol he ripped my jeans and nearly tore half my shirt off.

I looked in Tony's Room he had the picture i drew for him in 3rd grade for Father's day.. he was the closest thing i had to a father.. but like before my mom met my Step dad .. he had the picture like in this frame i cried lol i can't belive he still had it he has all of the pictures of me from preschool to 7th grade.

I tought Patrick some new beats to play on his drums, lol i tought him the white stripes " seven nation army ".. he was so excited.. I had a real long talk with patrick i got to know a little more About him he wants to become some actor or something..

Christian is so awsome were exactly alike we took a walk around his communinty thing. we went skateboarding lol owie.. i hurt my self again C.C. fell right over me he like crushed me i was in so much pain lol. when i went back to his house i looked at his Diabetes Chart i made a new one for him.. lol its all red and orange and green and blue.. and OUA!

I went in the car with Arshia lol we listend to Kroq... OMG!!! they put Liam Lynch " my united states of w/e " eee we both went crazy we were singing it so loud i had a lot of fun.

I haven't talked to josh in a while... i miss him... ha ha i just notcied that almost every entry that josh has in Livejournal is about me..

maggot_num_3001
7 |Say music is the only thing i listen to

hee hee.. i stole this from Mark. [13 Aug 2004|03:07am]
[ mood | curious ]

Fill these out for me plz..
i want to see what you people think of me..

Am i.....

AM I....

ugly?
kind?
quiet?
loud?
shy?
typical?
weird?
selfish?
crazy?
attractive?
cute?
pretty?
sexy?
nice?
mean?
immature?
rude?
cool?
a brat?
a bitch?
stupid?
caring?
mature?
uncaring?
a friend?
more than a friend?
your best friend?
talkative?
boring?
creative?
smart?
a flirt?
emotional?
slutty?
a psycho?
athletic?
confusing?
sweet?
moody?
annoying?
funny?
hyper?
laid back?
perfect?
awesome?
your role-model?

JUST SOME QUESTIONS:
1. Do you know my phone number? If so, type the last four digits:
2. Do you think I'll get married?
3. If you do, who do you think I'll marry?
4. When is my birthday?
5. Who is my best friend?
6. Where did you and I meet?
7. Have you ever had a dream about me?
8. If you could change one thing about me, what would it be?
9. Describe me in 3-5 words:
10. Do you think I'm a virgin?
11. If you could tell me anything, what would it be?
12. If you could ask me anything, what would it be?
13. If you could give me anything, what would it be?
14. Are we good friends?
15. Do you trust me?
16. What is something you admire most about me?
17. What is something you dislike most about me?
18. I am the _______ person you know.
19. Do you ever think about me?
20. Have you ever had a crush on me?
21. Do you still?
22. On a scale of 1-10, what would you rate my body?
23. On a scale of 1-10, what would you rate my personality?
24. Physically, what's my best feature?
25. Physically, what's my worst feature?
26. Mentally, what's my best feature?
27. Mentally, what's my worst feature?

9 |Say music is the only thing i listen to

Maggie is Scilent but Deadly.. [11 Aug 2004|09:15pm]
[ mood | numb ]

i went to churrch and yeah i saw effreit and some of the other guys and we had to make a huge banana split.. lol i knw its weird but i swear the thing weeere suppose to put it i was a drain pipe lol but it was clean and we put all of this crap in it i took the chocalote and tried putting it on but it was soild and when i came out it was all hard and crap it looked shit shit lol i laughed so hard i fell on the floor and then effriet poured the whole vinalla container on it lol it was so funny! we maade a volcano out of it and we put cherries in it and it explolded and then we all threw it at it each other and we got into a food fight.. and all of the dudes poured the ice cream on my back and now my body is numb and i can't stop shaking.

On my way home i saw this corrvete.. i really like that car its nice. but the guy in it was so weird i stared at him.. and then there was a green light and he went so fast and then it was red again and he was eating a banana { everything today are just bananas } and i just stared at him and hes like " want one? " i cracked up!

23 |Say music is the only thing i listen to

[10 Aug 2004|12:58pm]
[ mood | scared-shakey ]

Oh my frigen gosh.. im like dying of boredem..
i haven't been out of the house in 5 days
My mind is about to blow.. adam keeps on nagging about his pain last night he made me get up 2:30 in the morning just to make him freshly squeezed orange juice.. then later around 3:30 he made me get him crackers we didn't have any but then he made me go to the nearest seven eleven store with Ian im like adam's friggen slave.

I broke my t.v. last night i just got really pissed cause all they showed was rap music and stupid 50 cent he's such a lameO! ... have you notcied every rap music video has like all of these girls shaking their butt? its really annoying!

I think daniel hates me.. I totally forgot to say goodbye to him he was going to Isreal. i was so busy skateboarding. sometimes my mind just turns off.

Oh my life has become a living hell i miss emily so much and my stupid computer won't work.. my older brother needs to get his ass up and help me.

I think i've fell in love with the song " the taste of ink " by the used.. i've listened to it 56 times today i counted. and im starting to see things seriously at night when im in bed i look at my door and i see something run passed by it.. and then i look at my mirror and i see a friggen head i start screaming its so weird.

9 |Say music is the only thing i listen to

[09 Aug 2004|07:18pm]
[ mood | geeky ]

Would anyone want to bang you? by phobia
Name:
Favorite Food:
Wants to Bang you:
This many times:185
Quiz created with MemeGen!




omg.. lol i laughed so inredibly hard when i saw these results..
22 |Say music is the only thing i listen to

[09 Aug 2004|08:25am]
[ mood | tired ]

I haven't slept in 4 days.. im exhausted but it was worth it..

David came home last night like around 2.. i went crazy i missed him so much

I talked to shimmy for like 3 hours in the morning.. he signed on around 5 and left around 8 i got to know him a lot better.

i took a shower.

i call my bro to fix my computer.

i go skateboarding

came home to see if my buttwhole computer would work.

12 |Say music is the only thing i listen to

[07 Aug 2004|07:03pm]
[ mood | creative ]

Hmmmm....

Wensday was fun i went to church but we didn't really do anything.. micheal was drawing a stupid " Liger " on the board and he made it look like it was taking a crap and then sam was like how do u the poo poo like that? and i was like what do u mean? and hes like look at the way micheal drew it.. its like in a little swril i looked at it and i gagged and then sam was like moving his hips around he's like i can poo poo in swrils.. it was disgusting.. yet funny!

Thursday i went the mall with Shervin, and Shiva, and Adam.. it was fun i didn't buy anything { i was suprsied } i just loaned Shervin some money to buy his girlfriend a birthday present.

Friday I went to X Games I saw tony hawk and i got a picture with him.. i saw Ryan Sheckler he gave me a hug and kiss.. it was so friggen awsome... damn that adam his dad's friend is related to Tony Hawk.. Later on i went to a Funeral.. pooor pooor rammi he was a good friend of mine he shot him self in the head and then got brain damage i think its kinda of a miracle he lived, but then 2 weeks later on his way to some place his mom and him got into a car accident and he didn't wear his seat belt and he flew out of the car i was shocked when i heard the news..

Today was nothing really i didn't go to sleep i talked to *Josh* i kept on falling asleep on my wall.. later when everyone woke up we went to one of my dad's Houses that he bought there really cool i started dancing in them lol on our way back home i asked the guys what i should for my birthday and i called my Step daa to see what i can do and he said he wants me to go to London, England i hope i can go!

I fell asleep on adam's chest i was EXHAUSTED and then when i woke up i started to paint

Please comment Wuvves!

10 |Say music is the only thing i listen to

Mmmm.. life is going good.. [04 Aug 2004|02:20am]
[ mood | hyper ]

Ah.. last night i saw lenny at universal city walk.. i had so much fun! we went the movies in the city walk thing.. we peeked into the cinderalla story and we were all like " KISS ME ASS FUCKERS! " ohh lol we got in so much trouble but all i could do was laugh cuz lenny put a kick me sign on his back i nearly like passed out i was turning blue.

Then i went skateboarding down my hill and for those of you who have been to my house you know its pretty STEEP so i went down there with my skateboard and i hit my head on my like bricked mail box i laughed cuz my head was bleeding... i did the same thing except i hit my head on a car lol i got a dent in Mr.Robby's Car whooooo man was he mad i didn't give a crap cause that car needs to be fixed already!

I watched the movie thirteen great movie!! lol my friend marius { aka mawuis } was right it is filmed in our school.. OOOOOOO they showed my locker i was screaming i was like I WAS THERE!!! ADAM I WAS THERE!!! AREN'T YOU PROUD OF ME!?? and he was like yeah w/e.. it was still cool.. but then he said the girl's life in 13 was like mine and it really got to me i started crying.. but yeah w/e

One of Josh's friend IMed me.. he asked me all of this personel crap i didn't wanna answer.. but i didn't wanna be mean.


Oh yeah... lol i got a mini iPod.. its so coochewloo! its white.. and i got all of my songs on there! its so friggen killer!

47 |Say music is the only thing i listen to

[03 Aug 2004|10:43am]
[ mood | my air humping mood. ]


Undies
LJ Username
Your Undies
Who will see you in them alvorjstbreathn
Who wants to see you in them make_m3_blush
Who will steal them ebony_serpentes
This fun quiz by lovely_mouse - Taken 28920 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz

8 |Say music is the only thing i listen to

i just love these little thingis... don't you? [03 Aug 2004|10:21am]
[ mood | dorky ]

How to make a music_is_mydrug
Ingredients:

3 parts mercy

3 parts arrogance

1 part leadership
Method:
Combine in a tall glass half filled with crushed ice. Add emotion to taste! Do not overindulge!
Say music is the only thing i listen to

OMG!! [02 Aug 2004|06:49pm]
[ mood | nervous ]

omg.. today was so FUCKIN AWSOME! i went to the mall with billy, adam, and shiva.. lol it was so much fun i took pictures with adam and i looked so halrious i looked in the oterh direction of the lens cuz like adam was screaming! and then i bought a CD.. its snow patrol and then i went to the red zone and i bought this gray shirt it was maggie from the simpsons and she has this like pirate hat and it was the skelton over it.. and in the back it says " Scilent but deadly " i got thirsty and then i went down to get a smoothie and OMG!!!! there was this guy.. i fell outta my chair just lookin at him! i swear.. he looked EXACTLY like SID VICIOUS! he wore the most like killerist thing EVER! he wore like these yellow pants with these huge long boots and in the back of his pants it was like this white cloth and it said " Oi! " and he had this leather jacket that had all of these patches in it and his hair was like brown and it was like .. yeah i took a picture of him and he came up to me and he's like " why are u taking pictures of me? " im like " cuz ur friggen HOT u look like sid vicious " and hes like " why thank you ".. and were meeting at universal city walk tonight! im so EXCITED! his name is Lenny he's so awsome! i think were gonna be great friends! I saw Keanu Reves at the mall he's really cool! i know its weird but i think he's hot! he lives 1 block away from my house i've seen him at starbucks a couple of times. ohhhh im so nervous.. this lenny dude is really awsome.. wish me luck.

Say music is the only thing i listen to

OH MY FRIGGEN GOSH.. I DON'T KNOW THE FRIGGEN SUBJECT OK!? [01 Aug 2004|12:10pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

ah..

Things have been " ok " .. i talked to adam it was nice i really missed him he got a job his 1st pay cheque is like $100.00 thats really cool! whoa.. i can't belive he's going to 11th grade already! im barely going to 8th! hes so lucky!... i love that biatch.. he's so awsome!


Some friends came over yesterday they were at my house all day shervin farted on my pillow i rubbed the pillow all over his face and then we got into a pillow fight i started throwing up cuz the pillow fight was a little too rough it hit my head too hard later on we watched bad boys 2.. yuck! i hate that movie its so friggen " gangsta "! then me and the gang went in the pool adam didn't take off his clothes and shoes he was on top of my water slide and he nearly fell hes like " hanna!!! get my fone outta my pocket im about to fall!! " his fone means everything to him. when we all got back into the house we all fell asleep i fell asleep on shervin's shoulder adam was kinda mad about that.. then we all went to the movies we watched the cinderlla story we laughed so hard popcorn was coming out of our mouths that movie is just hysterical! hilary duff sux shes so crappy shes also in this other movie " raise ur voice " i hope thats her last movie!

Brian won't talk to me anymore.. he thinks im some weirdo... { cries }all i did was be nice to him.. is that such a crime?

 

 ~ Comment My Wuvvies ~

2 |Say music is the only thing i listen to

I'M IN LOVE WITH THESE LITTLE QUIZS! [31 Jul 2004|10:53pm]
[ mood | cold ]

British
Britain


?? Which Country Are You From ??
brought to you by Quizilla


IM FREEEEZZING!!
AND IM TIRED!!
ZzZzZzZzZzZzZzZzZzZZzZzZzZzZzZzZzZzZzZZzZzZzZzZzZzZzZzZzZZzZzZzZzZzZzZzZzZzZZzZzZzZzZzZzZzZzZzZ

2 |Say music is the only thing i listen to

mmm sid vicious is so hot. but.. josh is HOTTER! [31 Jul 2004|10:45am]
[ mood | high ]

The Sex Pistols
Old school punk! You just say what you have to say
regardless of what everyone else thinks!
You're one of my most favourite types of
music... You're raw and uncut! You're
surrounded by hype...just don't let it make you
go insane...


What genre of rock are you?
brought to you by Quizilla



i feel like fucking josh..

josh fuck me.

lol.. im weird.

4 |Say music is the only thing i listen to

[31 Jul 2004|01:49am]
[ mood | embarrassed ]

WOW!!!!!

i feel like such a loner.. no one comments on my livejournal anymore..

david is like the life of everything.. he alaways comments




i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner
i feel like a loner

7 |Say music is the only thing i listen to

[30 Jul 2004|10:53pm]
[ mood | artistic ]

music_is_mydrug's LJ stalker is emokidimsad!
emokidimsad is stalking you because they heard you are awesome in bed, and they want to find out. They are also deluded!


LiveJournal Username:


LJ Stalker Finder
From Go-Quiz.com
1 |Say music is the only thing i listen to

WOW! Today was so Great! [30 Jul 2004|07:32pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

This morning was ok.. i went to the mall .. i got some high top converse my brother calls converse " Pump " cuz... all of these poser pimps change it and yeah.. and then all of these punks wear it.. so he calls it pump.. he says its best of both worlds.. when all of these pimps and crap SUCK!!

Later on i went to jorden's house... we watched a little t.v. went skateboarding in the parking lot.. before we got there i was on my skateboard i was like laying down and i was like wweeeee and then jorden was like omg.. hanna.. lol, i had so much fun doing that.. when we got to the parking lot we went around a lot.. i nearly tripped over one of those hair spray bottle things.

Came back to her place.. it was so hot we watched the Darkness's video " i belive in a thing called love " i crack up soo hard.. cuz the part when he comes up of the water and hes like naked and its censored and there is this huge like bear thingy.. and jorden called it alicia.. cuz its hairy..

Then we watched " just married " the part where there in France and he forces the american wire in the french outlet and like they get in deep shit.. it was funny cuz the french manager.. hes like " Chapple Magoo " and in french that means " stupid american pig " jeeez.. french people hate americans and americans hate french people.. CAN'T WE ALL JUST GET ALONG?!???

We wanted to go to the movies and watch anchorman but seems that anchorman is no longer playing in Mann9 theatres.. it was a total bummer

We watched bruce almighty.. damn i love that movie Evan baxter:dklajskahsdfjahkdjflkajfeijaklfdjflksjfkdsjflkdsjfkajeijfcacapooo... PEE!

Her sister Adar is so halirious she walks around the house with a CD player making jorden think that shes Listening to one of her CD's jorden opens the player and nothing is in there.. lol i laughed for hours

Then we watched all of these stupid rap videos.. lol we made so much fun of it.

JORDEN I FUCKIN LOVE YOU!! { btw.. for once you dadin't burp so randomly }


This morning when i talked to josh.. was AWWWWSOME DUDE!!

My cuzz came from Canada.. i can't belive they drove from montreal to L.A... thats like really FAR AWAY!

2 |Say music is the only thing i listen to

OMG LOL!! [30 Jul 2004|01:19am]
[ mood | crushed ]

lol.. i was thinking of the time when me and iris went to La salsa on the last day of school... holy crap!! this lady was eating her bean burritto and she looked at me.. and shes like there's gonna be a storm tonight i laugh so hard me and iris got like kicked out.. too much noise.

i miss iris

she hates me

hangs out with maggie

maggie is a wanna be dirt biker thing

shes friggen deformed

her ears are pointy

and she looks like a monkey.


My legs hurt.. oi

Comment my wuvvs!

4 |Say music is the only thing i listen to

[29 Jul 2004|11:52pm]
[ mood | confused ]

mmm.. just checking to see if this turns out gooooood

2 |Say music is the only thing i listen to

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]